Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Danvers Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Danvers AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Danvers Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Danvers MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Danvers Crime Index 9863763.14479.3
 
Danvers Violent Crimes 57217.5553.5
Danvers Murders 13.87
Danvers Rapes 311.433.1
Danvers Robberies 830.5205.8
Danvers Aggravated Assaults 45171.7336.5
 
Danvers Property Crimes 9293545.53906.1
Danvers Burglaries 74282.4813.2
Danvers Larceny/Thefts 7993049.42601.7
Danvers Motor Vehicle Thefts 56213.7501.5
 
Danvers Arsons 1  311.45N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Danvers crime collection area population of 26,202.
  • Danvers crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Danvers crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Danvers

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Danvers crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Danvers crime level is worse than national average.

 DANVERS STATISTICS
 Danvers Population: 25212
 Male Population: 11721
 Female Population: 13491
 Households: 9555
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.53
Danvers Population
Danvers Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement